Tiger Classic - Ridgeview JH Pickerington High School Central, Pickerington, OH February 4, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Worthingway | 275.0 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 262.5 | | 3. | Davis | 211.0 | | 4. | Pick. Ridgeview | 206.5 | | 5. | Genoa | 178.0 | | 6. | Logan | 155.0 | | 7. | Licking Valley | 92.5 | | 8. | Fredericktown | 31.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Giselle Vargas (Davis) maj. dec. Alex Egan (Mechanicsburg) | | md13-5 |
| Cade Poppy (Worthingway) maj. dec. Micah Godfrey (Genoa) | | md8-0 |
86:1x6 | Ahmed Mousa (Davis) dec. Braylan Council (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2-0 |
92:4x3 | 1st- Zac Dodt (Worthingway) maj. dec. Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | md16-4 |
| 3rd-Josiah Palmer*WOR (X2) dec. Oliver Heslop (Davis) | | 2-0 |
| 5th- Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) pin Drew Dillon (Genoa) | | 1:20 |
98:1x6 | Will Herrick (Worthingway) forfeit Ezekiel Oliver (Davis) | | Forfeit |
| Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Jack Thompson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:59 |
| Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) maj. dec. Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | md12-3 |
104:2x4 | 1st- Ethan Burchard (Licking Valley) dec. Grahm Dritz (Worthingway) | | 2-1 |
| 3rd- Camryn Runyon (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) | | tf15-0 |
| 5th- Colin Vandervoort (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Christian Thomas*PRI (X2) | | 6-0 |
110:4x3 | 1st- Crew Lafary (Mechanicsburg) pin Leondrae Singleton (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:15 |
| 3rd- Joshua Woods (Worthingway) pin Lucas Hartman (Logan) | | 2:57 |
| 5th-Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X3) pin Will Kulina*WOR (X5) | | 0:16 |
116:2x4 | 1st- Aidan O’Neal (Mechanicsburg) dec. Wyatt Allen (Logan) | | 12-10 |
| 3rd- Grant Fuerst (Worthingway) dec. Victor Nunez*WOR (X2) | | 6-0 |
| 5th-Keegan Delong*LOG (X1) pin Wyatt Merchant (Licking Valley) | | 0:39 |
122:2x4 | 1st- Nathan Hissong (Genoa) dec. Lane Schein (Logan) | | 10-8 |
| 3rd- Grady Parker (Fredericktown) pin Gabriel Acquista (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:19 |
| 5th- Bryden Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) dec. Haylee Bates (Licking Valley) | | 5-4 |
128:2x4 | 1st- Lyric Norris (Mechanicsburg) dec. Blane Creech (Licking Valley) | | 7-5 |
| 3rd- Sam Centa (Genoa) dec. Tony Ukshini (Davis) | | 7-0 |
| 5th- Julian Kolevski (Pick. Ridgeview) maj. dec. Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) | | md10-2 |
134:4x3 | 1st- Adam Polchow (Davis) pin Christian Haun (Genoa) | | 2:10 |
| 3rd- Alec Boyer (Mechanicsburg) dec. Alvin Paniagua (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 6-1 |
| 5th-Sekou Kaba*DAV (X3) pin Cash Parker (Fredericktown) | | 0:46 |
142:2x4 | 1st- Anthony Chesser (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Parker Bragg (Genoa) | | 2:44 |
| 3rd- Aayden Williams (Worthingway) maj. dec. Zhenar Barzinji (Davis) | | md14-4 |
| 5th- Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) pin Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X1) | | 0:40 |
150:2x4 | 1st- D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) pin Henry Wilson (Worthingway) | | 1:17 |
| 3rd- Sincere Rigsbee (Davis) dec. Preston Clement (Logan) | | 5-1 |
| 5th- Ryder Buxton (Mechanicsburg) pin Landon Hicks (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:26 |
160:2x4 | 1st- Elijah Showalter (Logan) pin Danny McGhee (Worthingway) | | 2:15 |
| 3rd- Trayvon Malone (Genoa) pin James Cain (Licking Valley) | | 2:30 |
| 5th- Jenson Ross (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) | | 0:10 |
172:2x4 | 1st- Wayne Tavares (Worthingway) pin Omari Anderson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:57 |
| 3rd- Liam O’Laughlin (Mechanicsburg) pin Bradly Lemaster (Logan) | | 1:59 |
| 5th- Alex Rios (Davis) pin Dong Lin*DAV (X2) | | 1:30 |
205:4x3 | 1st- Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ethan Showalter (Logan) | | 7-0 |
| 3rd- Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) pin A.J. Jawad (Davis) | | 0:21 |
| 5th-Layne Travis*LOG (X4) tech. fall Brett Huffines*LOG (X1) | | tf15-0 |
245:1x6 | Emmanuel Saso (Worthingway) pin Grant Hays (Davis) | | 0:55 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Cade Poppy (Worthingway) dec. Alex Egan (Mechanicsburg) | | 8-5 |
86:1x6 | Braylan Council (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Wyatt Sweeny (Licking Valley) | | 3:28 |
92:4x3 | Zac Dodt (Worthingway) pin Oliver Heslop (Davis) | | 4:02 |
| Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Josiah Palmer*WOR (X2) | | 14-11 |
| Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) dec. Kenly Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 7-2 |
| Drew Dillon (Genoa) pin Ian Martin*DAV (X3) | | 2:39 |
98:1x6 | Will Herrick (Worthingway) pin Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Jack Thompson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | 0:22 |
| Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ezekiel Oliver (Davis) | | 5-0 |
104:2x4 | Ethan Burchard (Licking Valley) dec. Camryn Runyon (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-3 |
| Grahm Dritz (Worthingway) maj. dec. Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) | | md12-2 |
| Colin Vandervoort (Pick. Ridgeview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Christian Thomas*PRI (X2) pin Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 2:44 |
110:4x3 | Leondrae Singleton (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Lucas Hartman (Logan) | | 3:37 |
| Crew Lafary (Mechanicsburg) pin Joshua Woods (Worthingway) | | 1:22 |
| Will Kulina*WOR (X5) dec. Trace Inskeep (Davis) | | 2-0 |
| Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X3) pin Jonny Gully (Genoa) | | 1:19 |
116:2x4 | Wyatt Allen (Logan) dec. Grant Fuerst (Worthingway) | | 4-0 |
| Aidan O’Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Victor Nunez*WOR (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Wyatt Merchant (Licking Valley) dec. Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) | | 8-2 |
| Keegan Delong*LOG (X1) pin Jack Norris (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:22 |
122:2x4 | Lane Schein (Logan) dec. Grady Parker (Fredericktown) | | 9-2 |
| Nathan Hissong (Genoa) maj. dec. Gabriel Acquista (Pick. Ridgeview) | | md16-6 |
| Haylee Bates (Licking Valley) forfeit Adae Donaldson*PRI (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Bryden Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) dec. Owen Larsen (Worthingway) | | 8-5 |
128:2x4 | Blane Creech (Licking Valley) pin Sam Centa (Genoa) | | 2:32 |
| Lyric Norris (Mechanicsburg) pin Tony Ukshini (Davis) | | 2:01 |
| Julian Kolevski (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Autumn Justice*LVA (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) Bye Bye | | Bye |
134:4x3 | Adam Polchow (Davis) pin Alec Boyer (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:32 |
| Christian Haun (Genoa) pin Alvin Paniagua (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:47 |
| Sekou Kaba*DAV (X3) pin Jayden Weese (Licking Valley) | | 1:21 |
| Cash Parker (Fredericktown) dec. Harper Flynn*GEN (X2) | | 6-2 |
142:2x4 | Anthony Chesser (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Aayden Williams (Worthingway) | | 9-4 |
| Parker Bragg (Genoa) maj. dec. Zhenar Barzinji (Davis) | | md10-0 |
| Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X1) Default Hunter Taylor (Logan) | | Default |
150:2x4 | D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) pin Preston Clement (Logan) | | 1:50 |
| Henry Wilson (Worthingway) dec. Sincere Rigsbee (Davis) | | 5-4 |
| Ryder Buxton (Mechanicsburg) pin Bobby Lee (Licking Valley) | | 1:20 |
| Landon Hicks (Pick. Ridgeview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
160:2x4 | Elijah Showalter (Logan) pin Trayvon Malone (Genoa) | | 3:45 |
| Danny McGhee (Worthingway) pin James Cain (Licking Valley) | | 0:16 |
| Jenson Ross (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Isaiah Jones (Davis) | | 1:23 |
| Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) pin Luke Yannayon*WOR (X1) | | 1:51 |
172:2x4 | Omari Anderson (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Bradly Lemaster (Logan) | | 7-5 |
| Wayne Tavares (Worthingway) pin Liam O’Laughlin (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:45 |
| Alex Rios (Davis) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Dong Lin*DAV (X2) pin Dylan Zavala*DAV (X1) | | 0:59 |
205:4x3 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin A.J. Jawad (Davis) | | 0:54 |
| Ethan Showalter (Logan) pin Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) | | 1:13 |
| Brett Huffines*LOG (X1) pin Cameron Blosser*WOR (X3) | | 2:34 |
| Layne Travis*LOG (X4) pin Phillip Shepherd (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:22 |
245:1x6 | Grant Hays (Davis) pin Karamo Drame*DAV (X1) | | 0:39 |
|
Fourth Round |
92:4x3 | Zac Dodt (Worthingway) pin Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:23 |
| Oliver Heslop (Davis) dec. Kenly Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 4-1 |
| Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Drew Dillon (Genoa) | | 4:16 |
| Josiah Palmer*WOR (X2) pin Ian Martin*DAV (X3) | | 0:48 |
110:4x3 | Leondrae Singleton (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Will Kulina*WOR (X5) | | 1:03 |
| Lucas Hartman (Logan) pin Trace Inskeep (Davis) | | 4:22 |
| Joshua Woods (Worthingway) pin Jonny Gully (Genoa) | | 1:56 |
| Crew Lafary (Mechanicsburg) pin Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X3) | | 0:42 |
134:4x3 | Adam Polchow (Davis) pin Sekou Kaba*DAV (X3) | | 2:00 |
| Alec Boyer (Mechanicsburg) pin Jayden Weese (Licking Valley) | | 0:39 |
| Alvin Paniagua (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Cash Parker (Fredericktown) | | 1:15 |
| Christian Haun (Genoa) pin Harper Flynn*GEN (X2) | | 0:24 |
205:4x3 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Cameron Blosser*WOR (X3) | | 0:37 |
| A.J. Jawad (Davis) pin Brett Huffines*LOG (X1) | | 1:30 |
| Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) dec. Phillip Shepherd (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 8-5 |
| Ethan Showalter (Logan) pin Layne Travis*LOG (X4) | | 1:06 |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Giselle Vargas (Davis) maj. dec. Cade Poppy (Worthingway) | | md15-4 |
86:1x6 | Ahmed Mousa (Davis) dec. Wyatt Sweeny (Licking Valley) | | 10-3 |
92:4x3 | Zac Dodt (Worthingway) pin Van Hickman*LVA (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Kenly Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Drew Dillon (Genoa) | | 1:05 |
| Tayvin Williamson (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Oliver Heslop (Davis) | | 7-5 |
| Josiah Palmer*WOR (X2) dec. Scout Phillips (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-3 |
98:1x6 | Will Herrick (Worthingway) dec. Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-4 |
| Jack Thompson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Ezekiel Oliver (Davis) dec. Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | 4-1 |
104:2x4 | Camryn Runyon (Mechanicsburg) pin Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 2:35 |
| Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) pin Colin Vandervoort (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:27 |
| Grahm Dritz (Worthingway) dec. Ethan Burchard (Licking Valley) | | 5-4 |
110:4x3 | Leondrae Singleton (Pick. Ridgeview) maj. dec. Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X3) | | md20-11 |
| Lucas Hartman (Logan) dec. Jonny Gully (Genoa) | | 10-9 |
| Joshua Woods (Worthingway) maj. dec. Trace Inskeep (Davis) | | md11-3 |
| Crew Lafary (Mechanicsburg) pin Will Kulina*WOR (X5) | | 0:28 |
116:2x4 | Wyatt Allen (Logan) pin Wyatt Merchant (Licking Valley) | | 2:18 |
| Victor Nunez*WOR (X2) pin Jack Norris (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 0:59 |
| Aidan O’Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Grant Fuerst (Worthingway) | | 3:45 |
| Keegan Delong*LOG (X1) pin Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) | | 0:39 |
122:2x4 | Gabriel Acquista (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Haylee Bates (Licking Valley) | | 2:44 |
| Lane Schein (Logan) pin Owen Larsen (Worthingway) | | 3:30 |
| Nathan Hissong (Genoa) dec. Bryden Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) | | 14-8 |
| Grady Parker (Fredericktown) forfeit Adae Donaldson*PRI (X1) | | Forfeit |
128:2x4 | Sam Centa (Genoa) pin Tony Ukshini (Davis) | | 4:07 |
| Lyric Norris (Mechanicsburg) pin Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) | | 1:25 |
| Blane Creech (Licking Valley) dec. Julian Kolevski (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 9-2 |
134:4x3 | Adam Polchow (Davis) pin Audry Glancy*LVA (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Alec Boyer (Mechanicsburg) pin Cash Parker (Fredericktown) | | 1:15 |
| Alvin Paniagua (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Jayden Weese (Licking Valley) | | 17-11 |
142:2x4 | Zhenar Barzinji (Davis) pin Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X1) | | 4:27 |
| Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Anthony Chesser (Pick. Ridgeview) | | md8-0 |
| Parker Bragg (Genoa) forfeit Hunter Taylor (Logan) | | Forfeit |
150:2x4 | D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) dec. Henry Wilson (Worthingway) | | 5-3 |
| Landon Hicks (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Bobby Lee (Licking Valley) | | 0:49 |
| Sincere Rigsbee (Davis) dec. Preston Clement (Logan) | | 7-2 |
160:2x4 | Elijah Showalter (Logan) pin Jenson Ross (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 0:48 |
| James Cain (Licking Valley) pin Luke Yannayon*WOR (X1) | | 0:24 |
| Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) pin Isaiah Jones (Davis) | | 2:11 |
| Danny McGhee (Worthingway) pin Trayvon Malone (Genoa) | | 1:01 |
172:2x4 | Omari Anderson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Dong Lin*DAV (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Liam O’Laughlin (Mechanicsburg) pin Alex Rios (Davis) | | 0:38 |
| Wayne Tavares (Worthingway) pin Bradly Lemaster (Logan) | | 1:27 |
205:4x3 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Ryder Witt*LVA (X2) | | 0:43 |
| A.J. Jawad (Davis) pin Leo Valenzuela (Genoa) | | 0:29 |
| Phillip Shepherd (Pick. Ridgeview) pin C.J. Woodard (Worthingway) | | 0:15 |
| Ethan Showalter (Logan) pin Alex Rodriguez*DAV (X5) | | 1:18 |
245:1x6 | Emmanuel Saso (Worthingway) pin Karamo Drame*DAV (X1) | | 0:17 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Giselle Vargas (Davis) pin Micah Godfrey (Genoa) | | 1:26 |
92:4x3 | Ian Martin*DAV (X3) maj. dec. Van Hickman*LVA (X1) | | md15-5 |
98:1x6 | Will Herrick (Worthingway) pin Jack Thompson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 4:08 |
| Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | 2:10 |
| Ezekiel Oliver (Davis) pin Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) | | 1:10 |
104:2x4 | Camryn Runyon (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Colin Vandervoort (Pick. Ridgeview) | | tf18-2 |
| Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) dec. Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 2-1 |
| Grahm Dritz (Worthingway) pin Christian Thomas*PRI (X2) | | 4:11 |
110:4x3 | Jacob Rinhart*WOR (X3) pin Owen Uhl*LVA (X2) | | 1:24 |
| Trace Inskeep (Davis) pin Samuel Stolle*PRI (X4) | | 1:14 |
| Will Kulina*WOR (X5) pin Carter Cannon*DAV (X1) | | 4:30 |
116:2x4 | Wyatt Allen (Logan) pin Jack Norris (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:05 |
| Victor Nunez*WOR (X2) pin Wyatt Merchant (Licking Valley) | | 2:30 |
| Aidan O’Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) | | 0:30 |
| Grant Fuerst (Worthingway) pin Keegan Delong*LOG (X1) | | 1:21 |
122:2x4 | Lane Schein (Logan) dec. Gabriel Acquista (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 5-2 |
| Haylee Bates (Licking Valley) dec. Owen Larsen (Worthingway) | | 8-2 |
| Nathan Hissong (Genoa) dec. Grady Parker (Fredericktown) | | 7-0 |
| Bryden Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Adae Donaldson*PRI (X1) | | Forfeit |
128:2x4 | Tony Ukshini (Davis) pin Autumn Justice*LVA (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Lyric Norris (Mechanicsburg) dec. Blane Creech (Licking Valley) | | 5-4 |
| Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) pin Julian Kolevski (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 0:39 |
134:4x3 | Harper Flynn*GEN (X2) pin Audry Glancy*LVA (X1) | | 0:21 |
142:2x4 | Anthony Chesser (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Zhenar Barzinji (Davis) | | 2:19 |
| Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) pin Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Parker Bragg (Genoa) pin Aayden Williams (Worthingway) | | 3:24 |
150:2x4 | D`Andre Stovall (Genoa) pin Ryder Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:59 |
| Preston Clement (Logan) pin Landon Hicks (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 2:00 |
| Sincere Rigsbee (Davis) pin Bobby Lee (Licking Valley) | | 0:40 |
160:2x4 | Elijah Showalter (Logan) pin James Cain (Licking Valley) | | 1:13 |
| Jenson Ross (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Luke Yannayon*WOR (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Trayvon Malone (Genoa) pin Isaiah Jones (Davis) | | 0:35 |
| Danny McGhee (Worthingway) pin Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) | | 0:14 |
172:2x4 | Alex Rios (Davis) pin Omari Anderson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 0:42 |
| Liam O’Laughlin (Mechanicsburg) pin Dong Lin*DAV (X2) | | 1:09 |
| Wayne Tavares (Worthingway) pin Dylan Zavala*DAV (X1) | | 1:29 |
205:4x3 | Layne Travis*LOG (X4) pin Ryder Witt*LVA (X2) | | 1:12 |
| Brett Huffines*LOG (X1) pin C.J. Woodard (Worthingway) | | 0:29 |
| Cameron Blosser*WOR (X3) pin Alex Rodriguez*DAV (X5) | | 0:42 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Micah Godfrey (Genoa) dec. Alex Egan (Mechanicsburg) | | 13-10 |
92:4x3 | Zac Dodt (Worthingway) pin Ian Martin*DAV (X3) | | 3:10 |
98:1x6 | Will Herrick (Worthingway) pin Emma Short*MEC (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Hayden Smith (Mechanicsburg) pin Brian Richesson*WOR (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Ezekiel Oliver (Davis) maj. dec. Jack Thompson (Pick. Ridgeview) | | md12-0 |
104:2x4 | Camryn Runyon (Mechanicsburg) pin Casey Cherrick*WOR (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Colin Vandervoort (Pick. Ridgeview) dec. Jacob Hoffman (Davis) | | 9-5 |
| Ethan Burchard (Licking Valley) pin Christian Thomas*PRI (X2) | | 4:10 |
110:4x3 | Leondrae Singleton (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Owen Uhl*LVA (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Joshua Woods (Worthingway) pin Samuel Stolle*PRI (X4) | | 3:00 |
| Crew Lafary (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Carter Cannon*DAV (X1) | | tf17-1 |
116:2x4 | Wyatt Allen (Logan) pin Victor Nunez*WOR (X2) | | 0:46 |
| Wyatt Merchant (Licking Valley) tech. fall Jack Norris (Pick. Ridgeview) | | tf17-1 |
| Aidan O’Neal (Mechanicsburg) pin Keegan Delong*LOG (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Grant Fuerst (Worthingway) pin Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) | | 0:31 |
122:2x4 | Gabriel Acquista (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Owen Larsen (Worthingway) | | 3:40 |
| Lane Schein (Logan) maj. dec. Haylee Bates (Licking Valley) | | md9-1 |
| Nathan Hissong (Genoa) forfeit Adae Donaldson*PRI (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Grady Parker (Fredericktown) dec. Bryden Ankrom (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-4 |
128:2x4 | Sam Centa (Genoa) pin Autumn Justice*LVA (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Lyric Norris (Mechanicsburg) pin Julian Kolevski (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 3:59 |
| Blane Creech (Licking Valley) pin Cole Spaulding (Worthingway) | | 2:05 |
134:4x3 | Adam Polchow (Davis) pin Harper Flynn*GEN (X2) | | 0:19 |
| Christian Haun (Genoa) pin Sekou Kaba*DAV (X3) | | 1:03 |
142:2x4 | Anthony Chesser (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Daniel Sechriest*WOR (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Zhenar Barzinji (Davis) pin Isiah Tubbs (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:30 |
| Aayden Williams (Worthingway) pin Hunter Taylor (Logan) | | 2:00 |
150:2x4 | Henry Wilson (Worthingway) dec. Ryder Buxton (Mechanicsburg) | | 8-4 |
| Preston Clement (Logan) pin Bobby Lee (Licking Valley) | | 0:08 |
| Sincere Rigsbee (Davis) pin Landon Hicks (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 0:24 |
160:2x4 | Elijah Showalter (Logan) pin Luke Yannayon*WOR (X1) | | 0:09 |
| James Cain (Licking Valley) pin Jenson Ross (Pick. Ridgeview) | | 1:15 |
| Trayvon Malone (Genoa) pin Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) | | 0:36 |
| Danny McGhee (Worthingway) pin Isaiah Jones (Davis) | | 0:30 |
172:2x4 | Alex Rios (Davis) dec. Dong Lin*DAV (X2) | | 5-3 |
| Omari Anderson (Pick. Ridgeview) pin Liam O’Laughlin (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:40 |
| Bradly Lemaster (Logan) pin Dylan Zavala*DAV (X1) | | 1:15 |
205:4x3 | Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) pin Layne Travis*LOG (X4) | | 1:03 |
| Phillip Shepherd (Pick. Ridgeview) tech. fall Brett Huffines*LOG (X1) | | tf18-2 |
| Ethan Showalter (Logan) pin Cameron Blosser*WOR (X3) | | 0:45 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-04-2023 15:56:33 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |